Banco de dados de questões do vestibular Outros - perguntas e respostas comentadas
questões de vestibulares
|
 

Questões Outros

REF. Pergunta/Resposta
origem:Outros
tópico:
Verbos

sub-grupo:

pergunta:Complete the sentences using the Simple Present, Simple Past, Present Continuous and The Future Going to:



a) ___________ she __________ in New York? Yes, she __________. (to live)

b) ___________they __________ to the club in the afternoon? No, they __________. (to go)

c) Mike _________________ at 8 o clock every day. (to get up)

d) She ______________ well last night because the baby ____________ all night. (to sleep - not) (to cry)



resposta:
a) DOES she LIVE in New York? Yes, she DOES.

b) DO they GO to the club in the afternoon? No, they DON T.

c) Mike GETS UP at 8 o clock every day.

d) She DIDN T SLEEP well last night because the baby WAS CRYING all night.

origem:Outros
tópico:
Verbos

sub-grupo:

pergunta:Complete the sentences using the Simple Present, Simple Past, Present Continuous and The Future Going to:



a) She____________________ English classes twice a week. (to have)

b) ____________________ tomorrow morning ? (she - to swim)
No, She ________________.

c) What ___________ you ____________ last night ? (to do) I ___________________ English and __________________TV. (to study)(to watch)

d) Where ____________you ____________ last Sunday ? (to go)
I _________________ home. (to stay)



resposta:
a) She HAS English classes twice a week.

b) IS SHE GOING TO SWIM tomorrow morning?
No, She ISN T.

c) What DID you STUDY last night? I STUDIED English and WATCHED TV.

d) Where DID you GO last Sunday?
I STAYED home.

origem:Outros
tópico:
Verbos

sub-grupo:

pergunta:Complete the sentences using the Simple Present, Simple Past, Present Continuous and The Future Going to:



a) ___________ you ____________ your mother yesterday? (to help) Yes, I _________. I _____________ the garage and _____________ the kitchen. (to wash) (to clean)

b) She _________________________ now. She __________________ a book.(to sleep - not) (to read)



resposta:
a) DID you HELP your mother yesterday? Yes, I DID. I WASHED the garage and CLEANED the kitchen.

b) She ISN T SLEEPING now. She IS READING a book.

origem:Outros
tópico:
Pronomes

sub-grupo:

pergunta:Write the sentences in the singular. (Escreva as sentenças no singular)


a) These bracelets are expensive. _______________________________________

b) Are these your friends? _______________________________________

c) Those churches are old. _______________________________________

d) Are those good stores? _______________________________________

e) These books are not interesting. _______________________________________



resposta:
a) This bracelet is expensive.
b) Is this your friend?
c) That church is old.
d) Is that a good store?
e) This book is not interesting.

origem:Outros
tópico:
Pronomes

sub-grupo:

pergunta:Write the sentences in the singular. (Escreva as sentenças no singular)


a) Those men are my neighbors. _______________________________________

b) Are those children happy? _______________________________________

c) These are not John s glasses. _______________________________________

d) Those are my car keys. _______________________________________

e) These cities are very nice. _______________________________________



resposta:
a) That man is my neighbor.
b) Is that child happy?
c) This is not John s glasses.
d) That is my car key.
e) This city is very nice.

origem:Outros
tópico:
Pronomes

sub-grupo:

pergunta:Replace the capital words according to the example. (Substitua as palavras em maiúsculo de acordo com o exemplo)

Example: This car is not MY CAR
This car is not MINE.



a) Those glasses are not OUR GLASSES. _______________________________________

b) This pen is not YOUR PEN. _______________________________________

c) This book is not HER BOOK. _______________________________________

d) These cigarettes are not MY CIGARETTES. _______________________________________

e) That hat is not HIS HAT. _______________________________________

f) Those umbrellas are not THEIR UMBRELLAS. _______________________________________



resposta:
a) ours
b) yours
c) hers
d) mine
e) his
f) theirs

origem:Outros
tópico:
Pronomes

sub-grupo:

pergunta:Replace the capital words by possessive pronouns. (Substitua as palavras em maiúsculo por pronomes possessivos)


a) My car and YOUR CAR are not very economical. _______________________________________

b) Your father and MY FATHER are engineers. _______________________________________

c) His house and HER HOUSE are on the same street. _______________________________________

d) Our teacher and THEIR TEACHERS are excellent. _______________________________________

e) Your car and MY CAR are in the garage. _______________________________________

f) Your parents and HIS PARENTS are from Mexico. _______________________________________

g) His house and OUR HOUSE are not very big. _______________________________________



resposta:
a) yours
b) mine
c) hers
d) theirs
e) mine
f) his
g) ours

origem:Outros
tópico:
Pronomes

sub-grupo:

pergunta:Let s choose one letter to complete the sentence. (Vamos escolher uma letra para completar a sentença) Mary likes ______ teachers. Do you like ______ , too?

a) hers; yours b) mine; your c) her; your d) her; yours e) your; our



resposta:
[D]

origem:Outros
tópico:
Pronomes

sub-grupo:

pergunta:Let s choose one letter to complete the sentence. (Vamos escolher uma letra para completar a sentença) These shoes are not ______ . Are they ______ ?

a) mine; your b) hers; yours c) my; her d) his; my e) yours; my



resposta:
[B]

origem:Outros
tópico:
Pronomes

sub-grupo:

pergunta:Let s choose one letter to complete the sentence. (Vamos escolher uma letra para completar a sentença) That is not ______ car. ______ is green.

a) our; Ours b) Yours; Yours c) her; Her d) mine; Mine e) theirs; Theirs



resposta:
[A]

origem:Outros
tópico:
Pronomes

sub-grupo:

pergunta:Let s choose one letter to complete the sentence. (Vamos escolher uma letra para completar a sentença) I forgot ______ pen. Can I use ______ for a moment, Bill?

a) your; my b) my; yours c) hers; yours d) yours; his e) my; your



resposta:
[B]

origem:Outros
tópico:
Pronomes

sub-grupo:

pergunta:Let s choose one letter to complete the sentence. (Vamos escolher uma letra para completar a sentença) ______ house is very comfortable but ______ windows are broken.

a) My; mine b) Our; their c) Her; its d) Your; her e) His; their



resposta:
[C]

 


« Página Anterior | Próxima Página »

Página 12 de 60